Cabinet Members

2020-2021 District 12-N Cabinet

District Governor – Millie Burke

1st Vice District Governor – PDG Paulette Bailey

2nd Vice District Governor – Mike Walker

Cabinet Secretary – Kim Osborne

Cabinet Treasurer – PDG Chuck Bailey

Immediate Past District Governor – PDG Carol McDonald

Global Leadership Team Coordinator – PCC Brandon Johnson

Global Membership Team Coordinator – PDG Dave Crawford

Global Service Team Coordinator – Connie Emmons

Region 1 Chair – Vacant

  • Zone A Chair – Debbie Shipley
    • East Hawkins County – East TN State University – Elizabethton – Johnson City Noon – Johnson County – Kingsport – Rogersville
  • Zone B Chair – Spencer Perry
    • Dandridge – Knoxville Tri-County – White Pine – Jefferson County Leos – Maury Middle Leos
  • Zone C Chair – Gene Honeycutt
    • Bulls Gap – Greeneville – Morristown Cherokee – Morristown-Hamblen – Morristown Morris Blvd. – Rutledge

Region 2 Chair – Vacant

  • Zone D Chair – Randy Kurth
    • Campbell County – Fountain City – Halls Community – Inskip – Karns – Norris – Powell
  • Zone E Chair – Rob Parker
    •  Harriman – Kingston – Loudon – Maryville – Tellico Village – Philadelphia Elementary Leos
  • Zone F Chair – Stanley Pickle
    • Clinton – Coalfield – Jellico Area – Oak Ridge – Oneida – Union County – Anderson City HS Leos
  • Zone G Chair – Rich Wilson
    • Frragut – Knox City Diversified – Knox County North – Knox Vol Campus – Knoxville East – Sevier County – West Knox

Program and Activity Chairs

  • Audit – PDG Jim McFarland
  • Chaplain – PDG Bill McDonald
  • Constitution & By-Laws – PDG Chuck Bailey
  • Contest & Awards – Anthony West
  • Conventions
    • District – PDG Tim Hilliker
    • Multiple District/State – 2nd VDG Mike Walker
    • International – 1st VDG Paulette Bailey
    • Credentials – PDG John Kelsey
  • Day with the Lions – PDG Jim McFarland
  • Eyeglass Recycling/Environment – Harry Ennis
  • Hearing and Hearing Aids – Nellie Harshbarger
  • KidSight Outreach District Coordinator – PDG Jim McFarland
    • Area 1 Coordinator – PDG Ed Gibbons
    • Area 2 Coordinator – Richard Walker
    • Area 3 Coordinator – PDG Neal Vaughan
    • Area 4 Coordinator – PDG Paulette Bailey
    • Area 5 Coordinator – PDG Wendy Cain
  • LCI Forward – PDG Wendy Cain
  • LCIF and Melvin Jones Fellows – Ron Riehn
  • Leo Clubs – Peggy Chandler/Rosie Sylvester
  • Lions District 12-N Charities, Inc. – PDG Bill Slover, President
    • Childhood Cancer – Larry Elder
    • Diabetes Awareness – Doug Haseltine
    • East Tennessee Lions Eye Bank – PDG Paulette Bailey, President
    • Hearing and Speech Foundation, Inc. – Nellie Harshbarger
    • Leader Dogs for the Blind – PDG Bill McDonald/Connie Emmons
    • Learning Ally – PDG Dave Crawford
    • Lions Quest – N/A
    • Lions Volunteer Blind Industries – Trevor Southerland
    • Tennessee School for the Blind – PCC Dean Harshbarger
    • Tennessee School for the Deaf – Oliver Lang/PDG Carol McDonald
    • World Services for the Blind – PDG Carol McDonald
  • Lions Alert Program (Disaster Awareness) – PDG Bill Slover
  • Long Range Planning – Nathanael Hughes (2 year) and Larry Elder (1 year)
  • News & Views – Editor/Publisher – Pam Maples/PDG Chuck Bailey
  • Nominating Committee – PDG Mike Vudragovich
  • Peace Poster Contest – Nellie Harshbarger
  • Public Relations – PCC Brandon Johnson
  • Remote Area Medical – PDG Bill Slover
  • Resolutions – State Committee – PCC Brandon Johnson
  • Rules & Procedures – State Committee – PCC Brandon Johnson
  • Tail Twister – Stanley Pickle
  • Trading Pins – PDG Clare Crawford
  • USA/Canada Lions Leadership Forum – 1st VDG Paulette Bailey
  • Vision Van Operations – PDG Jim McFarland
  • Website – PDG Wendy Cain
  • White Cane – 2nd VDG Mike Walker
 

Comments are closed.