Cabinet Members

2019-2020 District 12-N Cabinet

District Governor – Carol McDonald

1st Vice District Governor – Millie Burke

2nd Vice District Governor – PDG Paulette Bailey

Cabinet Secretary – Kim Osborne

Cabinet Treasurer – PDG Chuck Bailey

Immediate Past District Governor – PDG Brandon Johnson

Global Leadership Team Coordinator – PDG Paulette Bailey

Global Membership Team Coordinator – PDG Bill McDonald

Global Service Team Coordinator – PDG Mike McDonough

Region 1 Chair – 1st VDG Millie Burke

  • Zone A Chair – Wayne Garland
    • Bulls Gap – East Hawkins County – East TN State University – Elizabethton – Johnson City – Johnson County – Kingsport – Rogersville
  • Zone B Chair – Connie Emmons
    • Dandridge – Knoxville Tri-County – Newport – Sevier County – White Pine – Jefferson County Leos – Maury Middle Leos
  • Zone C Chair – Lisa Grooms
    • Greeneville – Hamblen County – Morristown – Morristown Cherokee – Morristown Morris Blvd. – Rutledge

Region 2 – 2nd VDG Paulette Bailey

  • Zone D Chair – Jerome Gnoose
    • Fountain City – Halls Community – Inskip – Karns – Knox County North – Knoxville Downtown – Knoxville East – Powell – West Knox
  • Zone E Chair – PDG Wendy Cain
    •  Coalfield – Farragut – Harriman – Kingston – Loudon – Maryville – Oak Ridge – Tellico Village – Philadelphia Elementary Leos
  • Zone F Chair – Robert Jones
    • Campbell County – Clinton – Jellico Area – Norris – Oneida – Union County – Anderson City HS Leos

Program and Activity Chairs

  • Audit – PDG Jim McFarland
  • Chaplain – PDG Bill McDonald
  • Constitution & By-Laws – PDG Chuck Bailey
  • Contest & Awards – PDG Diane Wilkerson
  • Conventions
    • District – PDG Tim Hilliker
    • Multiple District/State – 2nd VDG Paulette Bailey
    • International – 1st VDG Millie Burke
    • Credentials – PDG John Kelsey
  • Day with the Lions – PDG Jim McFarland
  • Eyeglass Recycling – Harry Ennis
  • Hearing and Hearing Aids – Nellie Harshbarger
  • KidSight Outreach District Coordinator – PDG Jim McFarland
    • Area 1 Coordinator – PDG Ed Gibbons
    • Area 2 Coordinator – Richard Walker
    • Area 3 Coordinator – PDG Neal Vaughan
    • Area 4 Coordinator – PDG Paulette Bailey
  • LCI Forward – PDG Wendy Cain
  • LCIF and Melvin Jones Fellows – Ron Riehn
  • Leo Clubs – Peggy Chandler
  • Lions District 12-N Charities, Inc. – PCC Dean Harshbarger, President
    • Childhood Cancer – Misty Meadows
    • Diabetes Awareness – PDG Chuck Bailey
    • East Tennessee Lions Eye Bank – PDG Paulette Bailey
    • Hearing and Speech Foundation, Inc. – Nellie Harshbarger
    • Leader Dogs for the Blind – PDG Bill McDonald
    • Learning Ally – Sylvia VanDyke
    • Lions Quest – N/A
    • Lions Volunteer Blind Industries – Trevor Southerland
    • Tennessee School for the Blind – PCC Dean Harshbarger
    • Tennessee School for the Deaf – Oliver Lang
    • World Services for the Blind – Bill VanDyke
  • Lions Alert Program (Disaster Awareness) – PDG Bill Slover
  • Long Range Planning – PDG Bill McDonald (2 year) and PDG Chuck Bailey (1 year)
  • News & Views – Editor/Publisher – Mike Walker
  • Nominating Committee – PDG Diane Wilkerson
  • Peace Poster Contest – Nellie Harshbarger
  • Public Relations – PDG Brandon Johnson
  • Remote Area Medical – PDG Bill Slover
  • Resolutions – State Committee – PDG Brandon Johnson
  • Rules & Procedures – State Committee – PDG Brandon Johnson
  • Tail Twister – Stanley Pickle
  • Trading Pins – PDG Dave Crawford
  • USA/Canada Lions Leadership Forum – 1st VDG Millie Burke
  • Vision Van Operations – PDG Jim McFarland
  • Website – PDG Wendy Cain
  • White Cane – 2nd VDG Paulette Bailey
 

Comments are closed.